University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy, Brighton, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
St. Catherine of Siena Academy, Wixom, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Loyola High School, Detroit, Michigan.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
West Bloomfield School District: Educating Students to be Their Best IN and FOR the World!
Livonia Public Schools, Livonia, Michigan. Purpose, Passion, Pride
Lindamood-Bell Academy, Birmingham and Ann Arbor, Michigan
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, November 6, 2019

 

Volleyball

MHSAA district playoffs

Adrian 0, Tecumseh 3

Adrian Lenawee Christian 3, Livingston Christian 0

Adrian Madison 3, Morenci 0

Alcona 0, Houghton Lake 3

Allegan 1, South Haven 3

Allen Park 3, River Rouge 0

Alma 1, Central Montcalm 3

Bad Axe 1, Cass City 3

Bangor 2, Gobles 3

Battle Creek Central 0, Sturgis 3

Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Olivet 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 1, Richland Gull Lake 3

Battle Creek Pennfield 0, Marshall 3

Battle Creek St Philip 3, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0

Bay City All Saints 3, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 0

Beal City 3, Carson City-Crystal 0

Beaverton 3, Harrison 0

Belding 0, Ionia 3

Bellaire 3, Alba 0

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 0, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3

Benzie Central 0, Reed City 3

Berkley 0, Detroit Renaissance 3

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3, Baldwin 1

Birmingham Seaholm 1, Bloomfield Hills Marian 3

Bloomfield Hills 3, Waterford Mott 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3

Brethren 3, Manistee Catholic Central 0

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

Bronson 3, White Pigeon 0

Brown City 3, Sandusky 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Southgate Anderson 0

Buchanan 3, Berrien Springs 0

Burr Oak 0, Colon 3

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 2

Burton Atherton 0, Burton Bendle 3

Burton St Thomas More Academy 0, Genesee Christian 3

Byron 3, Burton Bentley 0

Byron Center Zion Christian 3, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 0

Camden-Frontier 3, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 0

Camden-Frontier 3, Litchfield 0

Carleton Airport 3, Monroe Jefferson 0

Carney-Nadeau 3, Crystal Falls Forest Park 0

Center Line 0, Madison Heights Lamphere 3

Centreville 3, Union City 0

Chassell 3, Dollar Bay 0

Chesaning 3, Clio 0

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 0, New Haven Merritt Academy 3

Clare 3, Standish-Sterling 0

Coleman 0, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 3

Comstock Park 0, Grand Rapids West Catholic 3

Dearborn 3, Melvindale 0

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Detroit Cody 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 3, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1

Detroit Academy of the Americas 3, Southfield Manoogian 1

Detroit Central 0, Madison Heights Madison 3

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3, Detroit University Prep 1

Detroit Country Day 3, Clawson 0

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 0, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3

Detroit Old Redford 0, Detroit Communication Media Arts 3

Detroit Voyageur Prep 3, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0

Detroit Western 3, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

DeWitt 1, St Johns 3

Dryden 3, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0

Dundee 0, Ida 3

Essexville Garber 0, Saginaw Swan Valley 3

Evart 0, LeRoy Pine River 3

Fairview 1, Au Gres-Sims 3

Farmington Hills Mercy 3, North Farmington 0

Farwell 1, Pinconning 3

Ferndale 1, Detroit Henry Ford 2

Flint Powers Catholic 2, Goodrich 3

Frankfort 0, Leland 3

Freeland 3, Bay City John Glenn 0

Fruitport Calvary Christian 3, Muskegon Heights Academy 0

Fulton 0, Vestaburg 3

Gaylord St Mary 1, Central Lake 3

Genesee 2, Peck 3

Gibraltar Carlson 0, Riverview 3

Gladwin 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

Grand Blanc 3, Davison 1

Grand Haven 3, Muskegon 0

Grand Ledge 3, Lansing Waverly 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

Grand Rapids Christian 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

Grayling 0, Cheboygan 3

Grosse Ile 0, Flat Rock 3

Grosse Pointe North 3, St Clair Shores Lakeview 2

Grosse Pointe South 3, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Gwinn 3, Bark River-Harris 0

Hale 3, Atlanta 0

Hamtramck 0, Detroit Cass Tech 3

Hancock 0, Calumet 3

Hanover-Horton 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 2

Harper Woods 0, Harper Woods Chandler Park 3

Hartford 3, Bloomingdale 1

Haslett 3, Durand 0

Hastings 0, Lansing Catholic 3

Hesperia 3, Mason County Central 0

Hillman 0, Onaway 3

Hillsdale Academy 3, Waldron 0

Holton 1, Shelby 3

Hopkins 1, Holland Christian 3

Howell 3, Pinckney 2

Imlay City 1, Almont 3

Indian River Inland Lakes 3, Charlevoix 1

Iron Mountain 1, Ironwood 3

Ithaca 3, Hemlock 0

Jackson Northwest 3, Holt 0

Jackson Prep 0, Grass Lake 3

Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, East Jordan 0

Jonesville 0, Hudson 3

Kalamazoo Christian 3, Galesburg-Augusta 0

Kent City 3, Ravenna 1

Kinde North Huron 3, Owendale-Gagetown 0

Kingsford 1, Escanaba 3

Kingsley 3, Sault Ste Marie 0

Lake City 2, Manton 3

Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Portland 0

Lake Orion 3, Holly 0

Lansing Christian 3, Bellevue 0

Lawrence 0, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 3

Linden 0, Fenton 3

Livonia Churchill 3, Livonia Franklin 0

Lowell 3, Rockford 0

Ludington 0, Cadillac 3

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Port Huron 0

Manchester 3, Clinton 0

Manistique 3, Ishpeming 0

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Marion 3, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 0

Marysville 3, Richmond 0

Mason 1, Okemos 3

Mendon 3, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0

Menominee 3, Gladstone 0

Merrill 3, Midland Calvary Baptist 0

Michigan Center 1, Vandercook Lake 3

Midland Dow 3, Midland 1

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 0

Montague 3, Fruitport 1

Morley Stanwood 3, White Cloud 0

Morrice 3, Webberville 0

Mount Clemens 0, Capac 3

Mount Pleasant 3, Bay City Central 0

Munising 2, Rapid River 3

Muskegon Catholic Central 3, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 0

Muskegon Orchard View 0, Whitehall 3

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 3, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

New Boston Huron 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 2

New Buffalo 3, Three Oaks River Valley 0

New Haven 3, Memphis 0

Newaygo 0, Grant 3

Niles 0, Edwardsburg 3

North Adams-Jerome 3, Jackson Christian 0

North Branch 3, Lake Fenton 0

Northville 3, Plymouth 0

Onsted 1, Parma Western 3

Ontonagon 0, Ewen-Trout Creek 3

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0, Millington 3

Owosso 0, Mt Morris 3

Oxford 3, Waterford Kettering 0

Painesdale Jeffers 3, Lake Linden-Hubbell 2

Parchment 0, Vicksburg 3

Paw Paw 3, Benton Harbor 0

Pellston 3, Mackinaw City 0

Pentwater 3, Mason County Eastern 0

Petersburg Summerfield 0, Blissfield 3

Petoskey 0, Marquette 3

Pickford 3, Mackinac Island 0

Plainwell 3, Otsego 0

Pontiac 0, Troy 3

Portage Northern 3, Kalamazoo Central 0

Portland St Patrick 1, Fowler 3

Posen 3, Vanderbilt 0

Reading 1, Addison 3

Redford Thurston 0, Farmington 3

Reese 0, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Rochester Adams 2

Rock Mid Peninsula 3, Eben Junction Superior Central 0

Romeo 1, Rochester 3

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 0, Saginaw Nouvel 3

Salem 0, Novi 3

Schoolcraft 3, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

South Lyon 0, Brighton 3

Southfield Arts & Technology 0, Birmingham Groves 3

Sparta 0, Coopersville 3

Springport 0, Concord 3

St Charles 3, Montrose 0

St Clair 1, Algonac 3

St Ignace 3, DeTour 0

Stephenson 3, Felch North Dickinson 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 0, Mattawan 3

Swartz Creek Valley School 0, Burton Madison Academy 3

Tekonsha 0, Athens 3

Traverse City Christian 3, Mesick 0

Traverse City West 1, Traverse City Central 3

Ubly 3, Deckerville 2

Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Utica 2, Macomb Dakota 3

Utica Ford 1, Sterling Heights Stevenson 3

Wakefield-Marenisco 3, Watersmeet 0

Walled Lake Central 3, White Lake Lakeland 0

Warren Cousino 1, Fraser 3

Warren Fitzgerald 0, Warren Mott 3

Warren Lincoln 0, Warren Regina 3

Warren Michigan Math & Science 0, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 3

Warren Woods Tower 3, Sterling Heights 0

Wayland 0, Hamilton 3

Wayne Memorial 0, Garden City 3

West Bloomfield 3, Walled Lake Western 0

Whitmore Lake 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Whittemore-Prescott 1, Oscoda 3

Williamston 1, Chelsea 3

Wyandotte Roosevelt 3, Lincoln Park 0

Wyoming Kelloggsville 0, Grand Rapids South Christian 3

Yale 0, Armada 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, November 7, 2019

 

Volleyball

MHSAA district playoffs

Addison 0, Hudson 3

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3, Westland Universal Learning Academy 0

Ann Arbor Huron 0, Ann Arbor Skyline 3

Beal City 3, Ithaca 0

Beaverton 3, Pinconning 1

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0, Pentwater 3

Blissfield 0, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

Bridgman 3, Cassopolis 0

Brighton 3, Howell 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Riverview 0

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0, Pellston 3

Burton Bendle 0, Byron 3

Byron Center 3, Wyoming 0

Byron Center Zion Christian 0, Battle Creek St Philip 3

Carleton Airport 1, Ida 3

Cass City 0, Unionville-Sebewaing 3

Central Lake 0, Bellaire 3

Central Montcalm 2, Ionia 3

Centreville 1, Bronson 3

Chelsea 0, Haslett 3

Clare 3, Gladwin 2

Colon 3, Athens 1

Coopersville 3, Grant 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 1, Dearborn 3

Dearborn Heights Star International 3, Taylor Prep 1

Detroit Academy of the Americas 0, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 3

Dexter 0, Saline 3

Fenton 1, Grand Blanc 3

Flat Rock 3, New Boston Huron 0

Flushing 3, Swartz Creek 0

Fowler 3, Vestaburg 0

Frankenmuth 0, Birch Run 3

Goodrich 0, North Branch 3

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0, Lowell 3

Grand Rapids South Christian 0, Grand Rapids Christian 3

Grandville 2, Jenison 3

Grandville Calvin Christian 0, Saranac 3

Grass Lake 0, Vandercook Lake 3

Grosse Pointe North 0, Grosse Pointe South 3

Gwinn 1, Manistique 3

Hamilton 3, Holland Christian 2

Hartford 0, Gobles 3

Hudsonville 3, Holland West Ottawa 0

Ironwood 0, Calumet 3

Kalamazoo Christian 0, Schoolcraft 3

Kent City 0, Morley Stanwood 3

Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Lansing Catholic 0

Leland 3, Brethren 0

LeRoy Pine River 0, Manton 3

Mancelona 0, Traverse City St Francis 3

Manchester 3, Adrian Madison 1

Mattawan 3, Portage Northern 0

Mendon 3, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 0

Merrill 3, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0, East Kentwood 3

Millington 2, Brown City 3

Monroe 1, Temperance Bedford 3

Mount Pleasant 3, Midland Dow 0

Mt Morris 3, Chesaning 1

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0, Grand Haven 3

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, Fennville 0

Niles Brandywine 3, Lawton 0

North Adams-Jerome 1, Adrian Lenawee Christian 3

North Muskegon 3, Holland Black River 0

Novi 3, Northville 1

Okemos 2, Jackson Northwest 3

Oxford 2, Lake Orion 3

Peck 1, Dryden 3

Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

Plymouth Christian Academy 1, Southfield Christian 3

Posen 0, Onaway 3

Potterville 1, Bath 3

Rapid River 0, Rock Mid Peninsula 3

Reed City 0, Cadillac 3

Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Ecorse 0

Saginaw Nouvel 3, Bay City All Saints 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 0, Freeland 3

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, St Charles 1

Shelby 0, Hesperia 3

South Haven 1, Paw Paw 3

Southfield Bradford Academy 0, Livonia Clarenceville 3

St Johns 3, Grand Ledge 0

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0, New Buffalo 3

Stephenson 2, Carney-Nadeau 3

Stockbridge 0, Dansville 3

Sturgis 0, Richland Gull Lake 3

Suttons Bay 1, Elk Rapids 3

Ubly 3, Kinde North Huron 0

Warren Michigan Collegiate 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3

Warren Woods Tower 0, Fraser 3

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

Whitehall 0, Montague 3

Wixom St Catherine 1, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

 

Michigan high school sports scoreboard

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, November 19, 2019

 

Boys hockey

Howell 4, Novi 3

Temperance Bedford 5, Grosse Ile 2

 

Volleyball

> MHSAA playoffs

 

Football

> MHSAA playoffs

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, November 5, 2019

 

Volleyball

MHSAA district playoffs

Ann Arbor Pioneer 1, Ann Arbor Huron 3

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Auburn Hills Christian 0

Bath 3, Leslie 0

Birch Run 3, Bridgeport 0

Bridgman 3, Decatur 1

Brimley 3, Engadine 2

Carrollton 0, Frankenmuth 3

East Grand Rapids 0, Byron Center 3

East Kentwood 3, Caledonia 0

Grand Blanc 3, Lapeer 0

Holland 0, Grandville 3

Holland West Ottawa 3, Zeeland East 0

Laingsburg 2, Stockbridge 3

Lawton 3, Marcellus 0

Maple City Glen Lake 0, Traverse City St Francis 3

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Monroe 3, Belleville 0

Newberry 0, Rudyard 3

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3

Southfield Christian 3, Novi Christian Academy 0

Suttons Bay 3, Grand Traverse Academy 1

Temperance Bedford 3, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 0, Plymouth Christian Academy 3

Wixom St Catherine 3, Redford Union 0

Zeeland West 0, Hudsonville 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Monday, November 4, 2019

 

Volleyball

MHSAA district playoffs

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0

Adrian 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 2

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 0

Bangor 3, Watervliet 0

Baraga 1, Painesdale Jeffers 3

Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Charlotte 2

Battle Creek St Philip 3, Martin 0

Bay City All Saints 3, Akron-Fairgrove 1

Berkley 3, Oak Park 0

Big Rapids 0, Ludington 3

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Royal Oak 0

Bloomfield Hills 3, Troy Athens 0

Boyne Falls 0, Bellaire 3

Breckenridge 2, Coleman 3

Brethren 3, Bear Lake 0

Brighton 3, Hartland 0

Burton Valley Christian 3, International Academy of Flint 0

Byron 3, Flint Beecher 0

Caro 0, Birch Run 3

Carson City-Crystal 3, St Louis 0

Caseville 1, Kinde North Huron 3

Cedar Springs 0, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3

Charlevoix 3, Rogers City 1

Cheboygan 3, Kalkaska 0

Chelsea 3, Fowlerville 0

Chesaning 3, Flint Hamady 0

Clarkston 1, Lake Orion 3

Climax-Scotts 0, Mendon 3

Coldwater 1, Battle Creek Lakeview 3

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 0, Tekonsha 3

Comstock 0, Vicksburg 3

Constantine 0, Centreville 3

Corunna 2, Mt Morris 3

Dearborn 3, Dearborn Fordson 0

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

Detroit Collegiate Prep 3, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 1

Detroit Country Day 3, Macomb Lutheran North 0

Detroit East English 0, St Clair Shores Lakeview 3

Detroit International Academy 0, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3

Detroit Mumford 0, Hamtramck 3

Detroit Public Safety Academy 2, Warren Michigan Math & Science 3

Dowagiac 0, Niles 3

Dryden 3, Kingston 2

Dundee 3, Milan 1

East Lansing 0, St Johns 3

Eaton Rapids 1, Marshall 3

Eau Claire 0, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3

Ellsworth 0, Central Lake 3

Felch North Dickinson 3, Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 0

Fife Lake Forest Area 0, Marion 3

Frankenmuth 3, Saginaw 0

Fremont 0, Coopersville 3

Fulton 3, Ashley 0

Grand Haven 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, Greenville 0

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3

Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

Grosse Pointe South 3, Eastpointe 0

Hamilton 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

Harbor Beach 0, Unionville-Sebewaing 3

Harper Woods 2, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 1

Harper Woods Chandler Park 3, St Clair Shores South Lake 1

Hazel Park 1, Center Line 3

Hillman 3, Wolverine 1

Hillsdale Academy 3, Pittsford 1

Hopkins 3, Allendale 0

Imlay City 3, Croswell-Lexington 2

Ironwood 3, L'Anse 1

Ishpeming Westwood 0, Gwinn 3

Ithaca 3, Blanchard Montabella 0

Jackson Northwest 3, Jackson 0

Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, Harbor Springs 0

Jonesville 3, Quincy 0

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 0, Galesburg-Augusta 3

Kentwood Grand River Prep 0, Grand Rapids Christian 3

Kingsford 3, Houghton 2

Kingsley 3, Boyne City 0

Lansing Eastern 0, Hastings 3

Lansing Everett 0, Grand Ledge 3

Leland 3, Onekama 1

Litchfield 3, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 2

Livonia Stevenson 0, Farmington Hills Mercy 3

Lutheran Westland 0, Southfield Christian 3

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Port Huron Northern 0

Madison Heights Madison 3, Detroit Community 1

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 3, Covert 0

Mattawan 3, Portage Central 0

Mayville 1, Peck 3

McBain 1, Lake City 3

Mesick 3, Buckley 0

Michigan Center 3, East Jackson 0

Midland Bullock Creek 0, Freeland 3

Midland Dow 3, Bay City Western 1

Milford 1, Walled Lake Western 3

Mio 0, Hale 3

Montague 3, Muskegon Oakridge 0

Morley Stanwood 3, Lakeview 0

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3, Grand Rapids Union 0

Napoleon 1, Grass Lake 3

Negaunee 1, Manistique 3

New Lothrop 0, Reese 3

Newaygo 3, Howard City Tri County 0

Northville 3, Canton 0

Norway 0, Bark River-Harris 3

Ogemaw Heights 1, Gladwin 3

Ovid-Elsie 0, Central Montcalm 3

Parma Western 3, Hillsdale 0

Paw Paw 3, Coloma 2

Pellston 3, Alanson 0

Perry 0, Haslett 3

Petoskey 3, Gaylord 0

Plainwell 3, Three Rivers 2

Portland 3, Lansing Sexton 0

Powers North Central 0, Carney-Nadeau 3

Reed City 3, Manistee 0

Roscommon 2, Alcona 3

Saginaw Arthur Hill 0, Saginaw Swan Valley 3

Sand Creek 1, Adrian Madison 3

Schoolcraft 3, Delton Kellogg 0

Shepherd 0, Belding 3

South Lyon East 0, Howell 3

Southfield Manoogian 3, Detroit Southeastern 0

Springport 3, Homer 2

St Clair 3, Marine City 0

St Ignace 3, Cedarville 0

St Joseph 0, Portage Northern 3

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0, New Buffalo 3

Standish-Sterling 3, Tawas 1

Sturgis 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Taylor 0, Wyandotte Roosevelt 3

Traverse City Central 3, Alpena 0

Trenton 2, Brownstown Woodhaven 3

Troy 3, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

Utica 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Utica Eisenhower 0, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

Wakefield-Marenisco 1, Bessemer 0

Walkerville 0, Pentwater 3

Walled Lake Central 3, Walled Lake Northern 0

Warren Cousino 3, Roseville 0

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Plymouth Christian Academy 3

West Iron County 2, Hancock 3

Westland John Glenn 0, Livonia Churchill 3

Whitehall 3, Spring Lake 2

Whitmore Lake 3, Canton Prep 0

Wyoming Lee 0, Comstock Park 3

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0, Grandville Calvin Christian 3

Ypsilanti Community 0, Temperance Bedford 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Saturday, November 2, 2019

 

Football

> MHSAA playoffs

 

Boys soccer

> MHSAA championships

 

Cross country

> MHSAA championships

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Friday, November 1, 2019

 

Football

> MHSAA playoffs

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, October 31, 2019

 

No games reported

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, October 30, 2019

 

Boys soccer

> MHSAA semifinals

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, October 29, 2019

 

Volleyball

CHSL Championship

Bishop Division

Farmington Hills Mercy 3, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0

Cardinal Division

Warren Regina 3, Macomb Lutheran North 0

 

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 0

Bark River-Harris 0, Felch North Dickinson 3

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 3, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 0

Brooklyn Columbia Central 0, Onsted 2

Burton Bentley 2, Morrice 3

Clinton Township Clintondale 3, Madison Heights Madison 0

Crystal Falls Forest Park 0, Kingsford 3

Kingston 1, Dryden 3

Lutheran Westland 0, Southfield Christian 3

Onsted 2, Ida 0

Onsted 2, Hillsdale 0

Owosso Spring Vale Academy 0, Livingston Christian 3

Ubly 3, Marlette 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Monday, October 28, 2019

 

Volleyball

Boyne Falls 3, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 2

Colon 3, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Davison 2

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Saturday, October 26, 2019

 

Football

> Week Nine Scoreboard

 

Boys  soccer

MHSAA regional playoffs

Salem 2, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1 (SO)

Dansville 1, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 0

Elk Rapids 0, Ludington 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Byron Center 0

Novi 2, Detroit Catholic Central 1

Traverse City West 1, Okemos 0

 

Volleyball

Onsted 1, Birch Run 1

Onsted 2, Charlotte 0

Onsted 2, St Johns 0

Onsted 0, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2

Williamston 0, Onsted 2

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Friday, October 25, 2019

 

Football

> Week Nine Scoreboard

 

Boys  soccer

MHSAA regional playoffs

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0

Parma Western 1, Melvindale 2

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, October 24, 2019

 

Boys  soccer

MHSAA regional playoffs

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Bad Axe 1

Detroit Frontier International 0, Grosse Ile 3

Fenton 2, Detroit Country Day 1

Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Holland Christian 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 1, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2

Macomb Lutheran North 4, Flint Powers Catholic 0

Mattawan 6, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

Troy Athens 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

 

Volleyball

Detroit Cass Technical 3, Detroit Renaissance 1

Allegan 0, Three Rivers 3

Battle Creek Academy 0, Athens Factoryville Christian 3

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3, Mackinaw City 0

Caseville 0, Kinde North Huron 3

Crystal Falls Forest Park 3, Felch North Dickinson 0

Ewen-Trout Creek 0, Wakefield-Marenisco 3

Holt 2, Okemos 3

Kingston 3, Peck 0

Livingston Christian 3, Auburn Hills Christian 0

Livonia Clarenceville 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Utica 0

Madison Heights Madison 1, Warren Lincoln 3

Paw Paw 0, Edwardsburg 3

St Ignace 0, Brimley 1

Wolverine 3, Ellsworth 0

Wyoming Lee 0, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 2

 

Football

Detroit Communication Media Arts 20, Detroit Collegiate Prep 14

Detroit Mumford 33, Detroit Pershing 0

Detroit Renaissance 34, Detroit East English 20

Detroit Western 1, Detroit Douglass 0

Ishpeming 54, Bark River-Harris 8

Warren Michigan Collegiate 58, Detroit Southeastern 14

 

Eight-player

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0, Caseville 1

Cedarville 20, Engadine 54

Powers North Central 1, Stephenson 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, October 23, 2019

 

Boys  soccer

MHSAA regional playoffs

Byron Center 1, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

Dearborn 0, Salem 3

Dearborn Divine Child 2, Parma Western 5

Elk Rapids 4, Gladwin 1

Gaylord 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7

Grand Haven 4, Okemos 7

Grosse Pointe South 0, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

Kalamazoo Christian 0, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 7

Muskegon Orchard View 0, Ludington 1

Tecumseh 1, Melvindale 3

 

Volleyball

Alma 0, Birch Run 3

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 2, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 3

Hemlock 3, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 0

Wayne Memorial 2, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1

White Cloud 1, Morley Stanwood 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, October 22, 2019

 

Boys  soccer

MHSAA regional playoffs

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3, Plymouth Christian Academy 0

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0, Grosse Ile 6

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2, Rochester Adams 1

Dansville 2, Hartford 0

Detroit Catholic Central 2, Clarkston 1

Detroit Country Day 3, Goodrich 2

Detroit Frontier International 3, Hanover-Horton 0

DeWitt 1, Mattawan 4

Fenton 7, Madison Heights Lamphere 3

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Williamston 1

Freeland 0, Macomb Lutheran North 2

Grand Blanc 0, Novi 2

Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Dowagiac 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Leland 1, Grandville Calvin Christian 2

Memphis 0, Bad Axe 6

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2, Marshall 1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, North Muskegon 0

Portage Northern 2, Traverse City West 5

Roscommon 0, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3

Troy Athens 4, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0

 

Field hockey

MHSFHA playoffs

Division 1

Dexter 3, Detroit Country Day 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 5, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Ann Arbor Pioneer 4, Novi 0

Saline 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 0

Division 2

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Grosse Pointe South 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Chelsea 2, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

 

Volleyball

Baraga 0, Ewen-Trout Creek 3

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3, Boyne Falls 1

Burton Bentley 3, Flint Hamady 0

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 2, Kinde North Huron 3

Dearborn 3, Dearborn Fordson 0

Deckerville 3, Kingston 0

Dryden 3, Mayville 0

Grosse Pointe North 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 3, Wolverine 0

Holt 3, Grand Ledge 0

Mount Pleasant 3, Saginaw Heritage 0

Novi 3, Canton 0

Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 3, Detroit Old Redford 0

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0, Southfield Christian 3

Romulus Summit Academy North 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0

St Clair 3, Warren Cousino 0

Whitmore Lake 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Monday, October 21, 2019

 

Boys  soccer

MHSAA regional playoffs

Holland Christian 1, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0 (OT)

 

Volleyball

Atlanta 3, Wolverine 2

Canton Prep 3, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Clare 3, Sanford Meridian 0

Ewen-Trout Creek 3, Dollar Bay 0

Fairview 1, Hillman 3

Jackson Homeschoolers 2, Battle Creek Academy 0

Lansing Christian 3, Fulton 2

Powers North Central 0, Bark River-Harris 3

Warren Michigan Math & Science 3, Southfield Manoogian 0

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Saturday, October 19, 2019

 

Football

> Week Eight Scoreboard

 

Boys tennis

> MHSAA championships

 

Girls golf

> MHSAA championships

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Boyne City 0, Elk Rapids 6

Byron Center 1, Holland 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

Gaylord 2, Alpena 1

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0, Kalamazoo Christian 4

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1, Portage Northern 2

Mattawan 3, St Joseph 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3, Allegan 2

Midland Bullock Creek 0, Freeland 3

Muskegon Orchard View 2, Fremont 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4

Spring Lake 1, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2

Traverse City Central 0, Traverse City West 3

 

Volleyball

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

Livonia Clarenceville 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

Mt Morris 2, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

Mt Morris 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

North Branch 2, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

Onsted 2, Morenci 0

Onsted 2, Clinton 0

Onsted 2, Tecumseh 0

Onsted 2, Tecumseh 0

Onsted 2, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Onsted 2, Adrian Madison 0

Perry 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Friday, October 18, 2019

 

Football

> Week Eight Scoreboard

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Dansville 4, Lansing Christian 3

Hamtramck 0, Dearborn Divine Child 3

Riverview Gabriel Richard 2, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 4

Saline 2, Ann Arbor Pioneer 3

Warren Cousino 0, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 0, Plymouth Christian Academy 3

 

Volleyball

Wolverine 2, Alba 0

Wolverine 1, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 2

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, October 17, 2019

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2, Manchester 0

Auburn Hills Avondale 0, Detroit Country Day 1

Bad Axe 4, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

Birmingham Seaholm 1, Novi 4

Bloomfield Hills 0, Clarkston 1

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 2, Adrian Lenawee Christian 8

Coldwater 2, Marshall 3

Dearborn 5, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

Detroit Catholic Central 3, South Lyon 1

DeWitt 3, East Lansing 2

Flint Powers Catholic 4, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Gladwin 1, Essexville Garber 0

Goodrich 4, St Clair 0

Grand Blanc 2, Oxford 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

Grand Rapids Union 1, Grand Haven 3

Grosse Ile 2, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 0

Holland Christian 2, Fennville 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 7, Wyoming Lee 0

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2, Hillsdale Academy 1

Linden 1, Fenton 2

Maple City Glen Lake 0, Leland 8

Melvindale 2, Allen Park 1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 6, Holland Black River 0

New Buffalo 0, Hartford 1

North Muskegon 5, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 0

Okemos 3, East Kentwood 1

Parma Western 2, Chelsea 1

Roscommon 1, Midland Calvary Baptist 0

Tecumseh 3, New Boston Huron 1

Troy Athens 3, Berkley 0

Williamston 2, Lansing Catholic 1

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 2, Grandville Calvin Christian 6

 

Field hockey

Ann Arbor Skyline 5, Dearborn 2

 

Football

Detroit Cass Tech 32, Detroit East English 0

Detroit Collegiate Prep 48, Detroit Pershing 12

Detroit Communication Media Arts 1, Detroit Douglass 0

Detroit Western 22, Detroit Cody 12

 

Eight-player

Brimley 18, Newberry 20

Pellston 52, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 8

 

Girls swimming and diving

Dearborn Fordson 27, Dearborn 67

 

Volleyball

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Battle Creek Academy 3, Marshall Academy 0

Burton Bendle 3, Burton Bentley 0

Dearborn 0, Howell 3

Edwardsburg 3, Allegan 0

Holt 0, DeWitt 3

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 3, Detroit Public Safety Academy 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, West Bloomfield 1

Saginaw Arthur Hill 0, Bay City John Glenn 3

Utica 0, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

White Cloud 3, Newaygo 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, October 16, 2019

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Ann Arbor Pioneer 2, Ann Arbor Skyline 1

Clawson 2, Detroit Frontier International 3

Dansville 3, Laingsburg 2

Dexter 0, Saline 1

Elk Rapids 7, Grayling 0

Freeland 5, Alma 0

Grand Rapids Christian 2, Holland 3

Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 1

Grosse Pointe South 1, Grosse Pointe North 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Birmingham Roeper 1 (OT)

Hanover-Horton 1, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Kent City 0, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2

Macomb Lutheran North 3, Imlay City 2

Memphis 3, New Haven 0

Midland Bullock Creek 3, Shepherd 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

Novi Christian Academy 0, Plymouth Christian Academy 4

Portage Northern 1, Portage Central 0

Rochester Adams 2, Lake Orion 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Salem 2, Canton 1

Shelby 0, Ludington 1

South Haven 2, Dowagiac 4

Spring Lake 3, Fruitport 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 0, Mattawan 5

Vermontville Maple Valley 1, Lansing Christian 4

Warren Woods Tower 0, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 2, Southfield Manoogian 1

Wyoming 0, Byron Center 2

 

Volleyball

Beaverton 3, Clare 0

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0, Westland Universal Learning Academy 3

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3, Warren Michigan Math & Science 0

Lakeview 0, Hesperia 3

Mattawan 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Bridgeport 0

White Cloud 3, Holton 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, October 15, 2019

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Adrian 2, New Boston Huron 5

Allen Park Cabrini 0, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 6

Alpena 7, Bay City John Glenn 0

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5, Ida 0

Ann Arbor Greenhills 0, Adrian Lenawee Christian 4

Auburn Hills Avondale 2, Orchard Lake St Mary's 1

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4, Genesee Christian 3

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 0, Detroit Country Day 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Buckley 0, Leland 7

Cadillac 1, Gaylord 2

Carleton Airport 0, Tecumseh 8

Cedar Springs 2, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3

Clarkston 1, Walled Lake Northern 0

Coldwater 4, Richland Gull Lake 3

Comstock 0, Fennville 8

Covert 1, New Buffalo 2

Detroit Catholic Central 3, Howell 1

Essexville Garber 4, Ogemaw Heights 0

Ferndale 1, Hamtramck 2

Garden City 0, Dearborn Divine Child 8

Goodrich 8, North Branch 0

Grand Blanc 8, Flushing 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1, Okemos 3

Grand Rapids Hope Academy of West Michigan 0, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 10

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 2, Grandville Calvin Christian 3

Grand Rapids Northview 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4

Grand Rapids West Catholic 0, Wyoming Lee 1

Grass Lake 1, Manchester 4

Harbor Springs 0, Boyne City 2

Hartford 4, Bangor 0

Holland Christian 6, Delton Kellogg 0

Holland West Ottawa 2, Grand Rapids Union 3

Holt 0, East Kentwood 1

Hope of Detroit Academy 1, Riverview Gabriel Richard 4

Howard City Tri County 1, Muskegon Orchard View 2

Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 3, Lawton 2

Linden 8, Lake Fenton 0

Livonia Stevenson 0, Birmingham Seaholm 1

Marshall 4, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

Melvindale 3, Riverview 1

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2, Plainwell 1

Monroe 1, Dearborn 7

Muskegon Oakridge 1, Fremont 4

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1, Whitehall 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 6, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 0

North Muskegon 9, Lakeview 1

Novi 5, Farmington 0

Owosso 0, Fenton 5

Parma Western 2, Mason 0

Pinconning 0, Gladwin 8

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4

Rockford 2, Grand Haven 3

Saginaw Heritage 1, Traverse City West 3

Saugatuck 0, Holland Black River 6

Schoolcraft 2, Kalamazoo Christian 4

South Lyon East 0, Chelsea 3

St Clair 1, Croswell-Lexington 0

St Joseph 6, Edwardsburg 1

Sterling Heights 0, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 8

Sterling Heights Stevenson 0, Berkley 2

Swartz Creek 1, Oxford 9

Taylor Prep 0, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 8

Traverse City Central 2, Midland Dow 0

Trenton 0, Allen Park 2

Troy Athens 1, Troy 0

Walled Lake Western 1, South Lyon 3

Warren Cousino 5, St Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Waterford Kettering 0, Bloomfield Hills 5

Wayland 2, Allegan 6

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 4

 

Volleyball

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Wixom St Catherine 1

Delton Kellogg 0, Kalamazoo Christian 3

Dryden 3, Deckerville 0

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 2, Hopkins 3

Lansing Christian 1, Vermontville Maple Valley 3

Onsted 3, Erie Mason 0

Oscoda 3, Fairview 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Lake Orion 2

Schoolcraft 3, Lawton 0

Vanderbilt 0, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3

Westland John Glenn 3, Dearborn 0

Wolverine 3, Alanson 1

 

Field hockey

East Grand Rapids 1, Dearborn 2

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Monday, October 14, 2019

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Alcona 0, Midland Calvary Baptist 4

Canton 6, Livonia Churchill 0

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 1, New Haven 9

Coloma 1, South Haven 2

Dearborn Heights Star International 0, Clawson 8

Detroit Cass Tech 0, Grosse Pointe North 4

Detroit Frontier International 1, Livonia Clarenceville 0

DeWitt 4, Lansing Eastern 2

Dowagiac 3, Berrien Springs 1

Durand 0, Lansing Catholic 8

Fairview 0, Roscommon 8

Flint Powers Catholic 8, Montrose 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 4, Wyoming Godwin Heights 1

Grosse Pointe South 2, Detroit U-D Jesuit 0

Hillsdale Academy 8, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 0

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 5, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

Leslie 0, Brooklyn Columbia Central 2

Ludington 2, Big Rapids 0

Macomb Dakota 2, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3

Macomb Lutheran North 4, Richmond 1

Manistee 1, Shelby 3

Marlette 1, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

Memphis 8, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

Michigan Center 0, Hanover-Horton 8

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

Rochester Adams 1, Romeo 0

Salem 4, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2

St Johns 0, East Lansing 2

Suttons Bay 1, Maple City Glen Lake 4

Taylor Prep 4, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 2

Unionville-Sebewaing 1, Frankenmuth 0

Utica Eisenhower 0, Lake Orion 2

Warren Fitzgerald 0, Madison Heights Lamphere 8

Warren Woods Tower 7, Hazel Park 0

Williamston 3, Lansing Sexton 0

 

Girls swimming and diving

Dearborn 54, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 108

 

Volleyball

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 3, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 0

Canton Prep 3, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0

Dearborn Heights Star International 2, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Saturday, October 12, 2019

 

Football

> Week Seven Scoreboard

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Dansville 1, Bath 0

Dowagiac 8, Niles Brandywine 0

 

Volleyball

Ann Arbor Pioneer 2, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

Farmington 2, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

Onsted 2, Union City 0

Onsted 2, Adrian Madison 0

Onsted 2, Clinton 0

Onsted 2, Adrian Madison 0

Romeo 2, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Friday, October 11, 2019

 

Football

> Week Seven Scoreboard

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2, Blissfield 0

Berrien Springs 10, Buchanan 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

Clarkston 2, West Bloomfield 1

Dearborn 8, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Detroit U-D Jesuit 2, Detroit Western International 1

East Kentwood 3, Grand Ledge 1

Fairview 3, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 5, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 2

Grosse Ile 8, Canton Prep 0

Manistee 7, Hart 0

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7, Coopersville 1

South Haven 1, Watervliet 0

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0, St Clair Shores Lakeview 6

Trenton 4, Gibraltar Carlson 0

 

Volleyball

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Marshall Academy 0

Boyne Falls 0, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 2

Boyne Falls 2, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 0

Boyne Falls 2, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 0, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 2

Livingston Christian 3, Saline Washtenaw Christian 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, October 10, 2019

 

Football

Eight-player

Engadine 48, Rapid River 28

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2

Allen Park Cabrini 9, Detroit Universal Academy 1

Alpena 5, Mount Pleasant 0

Ann Arbor Greenhills 1, Clinton 0

Ann Arbor Huron 0, Ann Arbor Skyline 4

Ann Arbor Pioneer 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 1, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 2

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4, Byron 0

Bangor 3, Bridgman 2

Battle Creek Lakeview 7, Battle Creek Central 1

Bay City Central 0, Bay City John Glenn 4

Birmingham Groves 1, Farmington 2

Birmingham Seaholm 8, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

Bloomfield Hills 3, White Lake Lakeland 0

Boyne City 4, Traverse City Christian 2

Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Temperance Bedford 0

Buckley 6, Charlevoix 2

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0, Suttons Bay 4

Byron Center 3, Zeeland West 0

Byron Center Zion Christian 0, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 2

Cadillac 2, Bay City Western 1

Capac 4, Richmond 12

Cheboygan 1, Grayling 9

Coldwater 8, Charlotte 0

Constantine 0, Coloma 1

Covert 3, Cassopolis 1

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 1, Detroit Frontier International 5

Dearborn Heights Star International 19, Detroit University Prep 0

Detroit Cristo Rey 2, Hope of Detroit Academy 3

Dexter 5, Belleville 3

East Grand Rapids 3, Holland 4

Edwardsburg 5, Niles 0

Elk Rapids 8, Kingsley 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0, Marlette 3

Ferndale 8, Redford Thurston 0

Flat Rock 1, Monroe Jefferson 0

Flint Southwestern 1, Lake Fenton 8

Fruitport 8, Muskegon 0

Grand Blanc 5, Davison 0

Grand Haven 3, Grandville 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, Sparta 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 1, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

Grosse Pointe South 3, Dearborn Fordson 2

Hartford 6, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 2

Holland Christian 8, Bloomingdale 0

Hudsonville 0, Holland West Ottawa 2

Hudsonville Libertas Christian 4, Muskegon Catholic Central 2

Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Comstock Park 0

Jackson Christian 0, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 5

Kalamazoo Central 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4

Kalkaska 1, Harbor Springs 2

Lakeview 2, LeRoy Pine River 0

Lansing Sexton 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

Ludington 3, Reed City 0

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 1, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 3

Marshall 9, Eaton Rapids 1

Mattawan 8, Three Rivers 0

Melvindale 7, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6, Hamilton 0

Montrose 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8, Eau Claire 0

New Buffalo 1, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0

North Farmington 0, Livonia Stevenson 2

North Muskegon 8, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Novi 2, Northville 0

Oak Park 1, Detroit Cass Tech 9

Okemos 5, Lansing Everett 0

Ortonville Brandon 1, Goodrich 3

Owosso 3, Flint Kearsley 1

Pentwater 0, Kent City 6

Perry 2, Durand 4

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3

Port Huron Northern 1, Macomb Dakota 4

Portage Northern 3, Jackson 0

Remus Chippewa Hills 1, Pinconning 2

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 0, Traverse City Central 10

Schoolcraft 8, Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 0

Spring Lake 3, Allendale 0

St Joseph 8, Sturgis 0

Sterling Heights 4, Roseville 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Paw Paw 0

Stockbridge 0, Grass Lake 3

Troy Athens 3, Royal Oak 0

Walled Lake Central 1, Walled Lake Northern 2

Walled Lake Western 5, Hartland 1

Warren Cousino 3, Fraser 0

Warren Mott 0, Sterling Heights Stevenson 7

Wayland 3, Hastings 1

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Novi Christian Academy 2

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Lutheran Westland 0

Williamston 8, Corunna 0

 

Girls swimming and diving

Dearborn 85, Westland John Glenn 62

 

Volleyball

Alcona 3, Fairview 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

Detroit Academy of the Americas 3, Detroit East English 0

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 0, Romulus Summit Academy North 3

Livingston Christian 3, Ann Arbor Christ the King 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Port Huron Northern 0

Norway 0, Crystal Falls Forest Park 3

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 3, Warren Michigan Collegiate 0

Whitmore Lake 3, Novi Christian Academy 2

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, October 9, 2019

 

Field hockey

Hartland 0, Dearborn 1

 

Boys soccer

MHSAA district playoffs

Adrian 3, Milan 1

Alcona 2, Oscoda 1

Alma 8, Chesaning 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 1, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Benzie Central 0, Big Rapids 2

Brighton 0, Detroit Catholic Central 1

Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Hillsdale 2

Burton St Thomas More Academy 0, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5

Caledonia 1, Holt 2

Canton 9, Wayne Memorial 1

Carleton Airport 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 2

Cedar Springs 3, Lowell 1

Clare 0, Ogemaw Heights 7

Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, Lincoln Park 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 5, Westland John Glenn 0

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 8

Delton Kellogg 3, Hopkins 1

DeWitt 4, Haslett 0

Essexville Garber 7, Standish-Sterling 0

Fairview 8, Whittemore-Prescott 2

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Birch Run 0

Flushing 4, Lapeer 1

Freeland 2, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

Fremont 4, Grant 1

Gaylord 1, Petoskey 0

Gladwin 6, Tawas 1

Grand Rapids Christian 3, Zeeland East 0

Grand Rapids Hope Academy of West Michigan 5, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 4

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4

Grand Rapids South Christian 7, Belding 0

Grand Rapids Union 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Greenville 2, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Hanover-Horton 8, Quincy 0

Harbor Beach 2, Saginaw Nouvel 0

Hazel Park 5, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

Hemlock 1, Shepherd 4

Howell 3, Milford 0

Ida 5, Onsted 0

Kentwood Grand River Prep 1, Lake Odessa Lakewood 2

Lansing Eastern 5, Lansing Waverly 2

Lawton 8, Marcellus 0

Leslie 3, Olivet 0

Linden 4, Clio 1

Livonia Churchill 3, Livonia Franklin 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 8, Port Huron 0

Macomb Lutheran North 5, Almont 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 4

Marysville 0, North Branch 1

Mason 1, Pinckney 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1, Maple City Glen Lake 1

Michigan Center 4, Jonesville 3

Midland 0, Saginaw Heritage 1

Midland Bullock Creek 8, Ithaca 0

Montague 1, Howard City Tri County 5

Muskegon Orchard View 4, Ravenna 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

Newaygo 1, Muskegon Oakridge 2

Orchard Lake St Mary's 2, Pontiac 1

Otsego 0, Plainwell 1

Parchment 1, Comstock 2

Parma Western 3, Fowlerville 0

Portland 0, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 2

Richland Gull Lake 5, Vicksburg 0

Riverview 2, Southgate Anderson 0

Rochester 0, Rochester Adams 2

Rockford 2, Jenison 0

Romeo 3, Utica 0

Salem 2, Plymouth 0

Saline 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

South Lyon East 4, Jackson Northwest 0

Southfield Christian 5, Southfield Manoogian 6

St Clair 1, Holly 0

St Johns 8, Ionia 0

Swartz Creek 2, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Taylor 0, Monroe 1

Troy 4, Utica Ford 1

Unionville-Sebewaing 8, Caro 0

Utica Eisenhower 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Vermontville Maple Valley 7, Bellevue 3

Warren Fitzgerald 5, Eastpointe 3

Warren Woods Tower 5, Center Line 1

Waterford Mott 0, Waterford Kettering 1

Wyoming Kelloggsville 2, Wyoming 5

Yale 1, Armada 2

 

Volleyball

Detroit Edison 2, Detroit Cristo Rey 3

Farwell 2, Clare 3

Mattawan 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

Southfield Manoogian 0, Westland Universal Learning Academy 3

St Charles 3, Hemlock 0